Contacting us does not create an attorney-client relationship. Under section 733.504, a personal representative can be removed for any of the following reasons: Adjudication that the personal representative is incapacitated. Estate, Public Appellants did produce a physicians affidavit indicating that their father lacked testamentary capacity because of cognitive impairment. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Agreements, Sale Notes, Premarital RCW 11.68.070: Procedure when personal representative recreant to trust ive has become incapable of carrying out his /her assigned duties . Official Probate Forms | Arkansas Judiciary Who can Serve as Personal Representative in Florida?